Compare Prices

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable


>
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Ethernet Cable, Vandesail CAT7 LAN Network Cable RJ45 High Speed Patch Cord STP Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbit/s with Gold Plated Lead for Switch/ Router/ Modem/ Patch Panel (2m/ 6.5ft, Black-1pack)
Ethernet Cable, Vandesail CAT7 LAN Network Cable RJ45 High Speed Patch Cord STP Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbit/s with Gold Plated Lead for Switch/ Router/ Modem/ Patch Panel (2m/ 6.5ft,

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Specifications: Condition: 100% Brand new Package including: 1x LAN Networking Cable Color: White/Black Length: 1m/2m/3m/5m/10m/15m/20m/25m/30m/50m Connectors: Copper Plated RJ-45 Male to Male Interference Elimination - Each of the four twisted pair sets are shielded by foil, and the patch cable is terminated with two shielded copper plated RJ45 connectors. Multi-protection mechanism significantly improves noise resistance and interference elimination Fast & Furious, Performance Maximization - Every second, even millisecond, counts in the gaming world and a quality Ethernet cable help you stay one step ahead of the competition - Vandesail Network's Cat 7 cables achieve higher performance than cat6e, cat6 or traditional cat5e, cat5,boost your online gaming experience Slim and Flat, Space Efficient -Vandesail Network flat cables slide under the carpet without raising it or showing that it is under there. Smooth existence also brings about consistent electrical characteristics. - Light weight and easy to wrap. Rolls up nicely and is compact when traveling Features: High quality Cat7 RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lan Network Cable. 100% The Best Quality And Satisfaction Guaranteed. The clip protector keeps the RJ45 connector from unwanted snags while routing the cable. Surf the net, stream vi...

  • Color: Black-1pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B00QC1207M
  • UPC: 701807308305
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Cat7 Ethernet Cable, 50 FT Xbox/PS4 Network Cable, High Speed Flat Internet Cord with Clips & RJ45 Snagless Connector Fast Computer LAN Wire for Gaming, Ethernet Switch, Modem,Router, Coupler- Black
Cat7 Ethernet Cable, 50 FT Xbox/PS4 Network Cable, High Speed Flat Internet Cord with Clips & RJ45 Snagless Connector Fast Computer LAN Wire for Gaming, Ethernet Switch, Modem,Router, Coupler-

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Intended for Wired Home and Office Networks Our RJ45 Cat-7 Ethernet patch cable connects computers to network components in a wired Local Area Network (LAN), it provides universal connectivity for everything from computers, printers, servers, routers, and switch boxes to network media players, network-attached storage devices, VoIP phones, and other standard office equipment. Ultra fast, reliable and uninterrupted network connection at all times The speed and quality of a wired LAN depends greatly on how fast data is transmitted between computers and network components. Transmit data at speeds up to 10,000 Mbps (or to 10 Gigabit per second)-10 times faster than Cat-6 cables (1,000 Mbps). Outstanding quality Don't be fooled by cheap Copper Clad Aluminum (CCA) cables! Cat7 cables are supposed to be made of bare copper (BC). Copper has a much higher conductivity and tensile strength than aluminum and our cables must be made of 100% pure oxygen-free bare copper! Cable construction These cables are constructed of Double Shielded twisted pairs which can reduce cross-talk and aid in signal quality and data transmission. The RJ45 connectors have 50 micron gold plated contacts to resist corrosion and degradation. Specifications - Cable Type: CAT7 4-Pair SSTP - Connector Type: Gold-Plated ...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: MATEIN
  • ASIN: B06XHDT44G
  • UPC: 714929947239
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B004Z9301I
  • UPC: 812472010063
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Startech.Com MCM1110MMLCStarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converte With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
Startech.Com MCM1110MMLCStarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converte With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performance The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance. Versatile connections for broad compatibility Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.  It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibili...

  • Color: Brown
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B011KH1TTC
  • UPC: 191628428083
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Tera Grand - Premium CAT7 Double Shielded 10 Gigabit 600MHz Ethernet Patch Cable for Modem Router LAN Network - Built with Gold Plated & Shielded RJ45 Connectors, 50 Feet Black
Tera Grand - Premium CAT7 Double Shielded 10 Gigabit 600MHz Ethernet Patch Cable for Modem Router LAN Network - Built with Gold Plated & Shielded RJ45 Connectors, 50 Feet

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Tera Grand Premium Double Shielded CAT7 Round CablesHigh Performance Designed for use with 10 Gigabit Ethernet, provides performances of up to 600MHz and speeds of up to 10Gbps. Wherever you would use a CAT5e / CAT6 cable, our CAT7 cables will achieve the same or better performance. Built to Last Tera Grand CAT7 Round Cables are THE choice for your home, office or campus network.Their high performance ensures MAX speeds now and in the future. Our CAT7 is thicker and more durable than previous standards, while remaining pliable and easy to use. This extra durability and sturdiness is an added benefit of Double Shielding. It serves to increase the lifespan of the cables and provides a greater return on your investment. You pay for quality. Double Shielded for Ultimate ProtectionThe greatest advantage to our CAT7 Cables is its Double Shielding. Each twisted pair is individually shielded with Aluminum Mylar foil and then bundled together and shielded a second time in a Tinned Copper Braid that covers 85% of the wire. This SIGNIFICANTLY improves protection from Electromagnetic Interference, Radio Frequency Interference and Alien Crosstalk, giving us a distinct advantage over other single shielded and unshielded options.Gold Plating Built with 50 Micron Gold Plated RJ45 Connectors & C...

  • Color: Black - Round
  • Brand: Tera Grand
  • ASIN: B00CLWYWSQ
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Cat 6 Ethernet Cable 50 ft, Flat Wire LAN Rj45 High Speed Internet Network Cable Slim with Clips, Faster Than Cat5e/Cat5 with Snagless Connectors for PS4, Xbox one, Switch Boxes, Modem, Router-Black
Cat 6 Ethernet Cable 50 ft, Flat Wire LAN Rj45 High Speed Internet Network Cable Slim with Clips, Faster Than Cat5e/Cat5 with Snagless Connectors for PS4, Xbox one, Switch Boxes,

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Features:Range of Application:Intended to wired home and office networks. RJ45 connectors provides universal connectivity for computers Laptop and usb hub network components, such as PCs, routers, computer servers, printers, NAS, switch boxes, Xbox 360, Xbox one, network media players, VoIP phones, Ip Cameras, PoE devices, inline coupler, rj45 cat6 keystone jack, Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, modem, Ethernet Adapter, Wi-Fi Range Extender, wireless repeater, booster and moreWide Compatibility Greatly backward accord with Cat6a/Cat5/Cat5e/. Downward compatible with 10 BASE-T, 100 BASE-TX(Fast Ethernet), 1000 BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10 GBASE-T(10-Gigabit Ethernet)High Speed The best choice for fast Cat6 Patch Cable LAN of 250 MHz & 10 Gbps with voice, data, or video distribution applications. A premium category 6 ethernet cable 50 feet can help you surfing the net, download data at greater speed without worrying about cable mess Anti-interferenceFour pair unshielded twisted pair of pure bare copper wires play a great role in preventing crosstalk, noise and interference Slim & Good quality The gigabit ethernet cable could save space, maintain a concise appearance. Adjustable & reusable Velcro cable strap for easy organization & storage RoHSThe flat network cable is ...

  • Color: Cat6 50ft Black
  • Brand: DEEGO
  • ASIN: B06XXH72SZ
  • UPC: 714929941152
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Cat6 50FT Networking RJ45 Ethernet Patch Cable Xbox \ PC \ Modem \ PS4 \ Router - (50 Feet) White
Cat6 50FT Networking RJ45 Ethernet Patch Cable Xbox \ PC \ Modem \ PS4 \ Router - (50 Feet)

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Cat6 High Quality UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) network cable delivers your entire network signals out to your network devices. These network devices could include IP cameras, network switches, routers, hubs, IP phones, or any other devices that require a network connection. Used for carrying data signals at speeds of up to 550MHz due to its thicker gauge (AWG), higher bandwidth, and faster speed capabilities. This cable is preferred for more advanced networking installations where a higher bandwidth than normal is required. With Gigabit Ethernet, Broadband, Audio/Video and Security advanced capabilities, Cat6 is Perfect for any critical network installation. Whether it's for wiring a home, office or entire campus and perfect for all residential and commercial high speed network installations.

  • Color: White
  • Brand: Cables Direct Online
  • ASIN: B00W0IMDZU
  • UPC: 716350705075
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - Cat7 Ethernet Cable, 50 ft Flat High Speed 10 Gigabit LAN Network Patch Cable with Clips, Faster Than Cat6 Cat5e, Shielded RJ45 Connectors for Xbox One, Switch, Router, Modem, Printer- Black(15M)
Cat7 Ethernet Cable, 50 ft Flat High Speed 10 Gigabit LAN Network Patch Cable with Clips, Faster Than Cat6 Cat5e, Shielded RJ45 Connectors for Xbox One, Switch, Router, Modem, Printer-

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Package included: 50 ft Flat Ethernet cable Black/White 20 x Free Cable ClipsFeatures: Range of Application: RJ45 connectors provides universal connectivity for all LAN network components such as for PC, computer servers, Printers, Routers, Switch Boxes, Network Media Players,NAS, VoIP phones Wide Compatibility Downward compatible with Class D / Category 5e and Class E / Category 6 Higher Speed The best choice for fast Ethernet of 600 MHZ & 10Gbps with voice, data, or video distribution applications. A premium Cat6 patch cable can also help you have a perfect experience in game, movie and downloadAnti-interference Four pair shielded and improved twisted wires play a great role in preventing crosstalk, noise and interference that is better than Cat 6 network ethernet cableSlim&Good quality The gigabit ethernet cable could hide in every corner of the room, save space, and maintain a concise appearance. Adjustable & reusable Velcro cable strap for easy organization & storageRoHS Fear not, for this cable is LSZH-tested for fire safety characteristics of low smoke,low toxicity,ensure corrosion resistance and long-term performance NOTE: Your Internet speed depends on many uncertain factors which include the cable, your router, switch boxes, other network components, and also servic...

  • Color: Cat7 50ft Black
  • Brand: DEEGO
  • ASIN: B06XK2J1BJ
  • UPC: 714929941114
Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable - FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dup mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord lommf
FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dup mmf

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

2 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4K96
  • UPC: 700621051534

Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Z980 Search Results

Looking for more Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Early Four Track, Remote Start Data Bus Interface, and Croc Platform.

Related Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Video Reviews

Look at latest related video about Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable.

Shopwizion.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.