Compare Prices

Plenum Zipcord Duplex


>
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Spool, 1000 foot
Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Spool, 1000

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Plenum Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.

  • Color: orange
  • Brand: CableWholesale
  • ASIN: B001M5F5KC
  • UPC: 846568027420
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - 1000Ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Spool
1000Ft Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua,

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • ASIN: B01NBNDAYH
  • UPC: 724943472525
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m - Available 1m - 50m
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m - Available 1m -

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cabl...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00T5796DQ
  • UPC: 081159815141
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - ACCL 1000 Feet Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Spool, Aqua
ACCL 1000 Feet Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Spool,

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • Brand: ACCL
  • ASIN: B074TGPT5F
  • UPC: 653520522912
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - ACCL 1000 Feet Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Spool, Orange
ACCL 1000 Feet Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Spool,

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • Brand: ACCL
  • ASIN: B074TG17WK
  • UPC: 653520522837
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM4 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m - Available 1m - 30m
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM4 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m - Available 1m -

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

100 Gigabit Performance The Cable MattersĀ® Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords are rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 40 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. OM4 rated fiber patch cable extends the maximum reach distance from 300m to 550m and more than doubles the available bandwidth. Bend Insensitive Engineering with Backwards Compatibility Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. Every cable is individually precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination ...

  • Color: LC to LC (OM4)
  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00XUVDH5Q
  • UPC: 081159816308
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 3mm - 500 Feet
Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 3mm - 500

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • ASIN: B01ERVMPUK
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 2mm - 500 Feet
Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 2mm - 500

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • ASIN: B01ERVMP3C
Plenum Zipcord Duplex - Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 3mm - 25 Feet
Nexiron - Duplex Zipcord Fiber Cable - Singlemode - 9/125 - OS2 - 2 Strand - Plenum - 3mm - 25

Plenum Zipcord Duplex

  • ASIN: B01ERVMO3S

Plenum Zipcord Duplex G298 Search Results

Looking for more Plenum Zipcord Duplex similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Xl Dog Sweatshirts, Fuse Bead Activity Bucket, and Mickey Heart Charm.

Related Plenum Zipcord Duplex Video Reviews

Look at latest related video about Plenum Zipcord Duplex.

Shopwizion.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.