Compare Prices

Stearic Acid Powder


>
Stearic Acid Powder - Stearic Acid 1lb cosmetic Grade
Stearic Acid 1lb cosmetic

Stearic Acid Powder

Vegetable-based, non-animal derived product * 2-Year Shelf-Life from the date of manufacture kept at ambient temperatures unopened. * No Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO's) * Bovine Spongiform Encephalopathy/Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (BSE/TSE) free * No animal testing performed on/during any part of the product process * Peanut, tree nut, wheat, grain, dairy, eggs, fish and gluten free * No Residual Solvents * Registered for REACh * Refer to MSDS as a guideline for Safety, Handling and Storage information Stearic acid is the naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality). Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils (mostly palm or coconut). It is also used as a lubricant (in shaving crèmes and deodorants), to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product (in candles, lotions). Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It also has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability...

  • Brand: mollys supplies
  • ASIN: B01DQROLJO
Stearic Acid Powder - Stearic Acid 16 Oz (Triple Pressed)
Stearic Acid 16 Oz (Triple

Stearic Acid Powder

Stearic acid is naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality). Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils (mostly palm or coconut). It is also used as a lubricant (in shaving crèmes and deodorants), to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product (in candles, lotions). Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It, also, has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability and consistency of the candle. In addition, stearic acid is used in the production of soap; it hardens soaps. It gives products (shampoos/body washes, crèmes) a pearly color when used in a combination with lye (NaOH or similar products to raise pH). Improves consistency of the finished products.

  • Color: White
  • Brand: SpirZon LLC
  • ASIN: B00B3KZDF8
  • UPC: 853589004026
Stearic Acid Powder - Stearic Acid 3 Lbs (Triple Pressed)
Stearic Acid 3 Lbs (Triple

Stearic Acid Powder

Stearic acid is naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality). Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils (mostly palm or coconut). It is also used as a lubricant (in shaving crèmes and deodorants), to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product (in candles, lotions). Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It, also, has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability and consistency of the candle. In addition, stearic acid is used in the production of soap; it hardens soaps. It gives products (shampoos/body washes, crèmes) a pearly color when used in a combination with lye (NaOH or similar products to raise pH). Improves consistency of the finished products.

  • Color: White
  • Brand: SpirZon LLC
  • ASIN: B00B3OVG28
  • UPC: 853589004033
Stearic Acid Powder - 3 Lbs Stearic Acid White Flakes - Food Grade NF/USP - Vegetable based fat source- A natural saturated fatty acid-Used primarily to thicken, emulsify and stabilize formulations
3 Lbs Stearic Acid White Flakes - Food Grade NF/USP - Vegetable based fat source- A natural saturated fatty acid-Used primarily to thicken, emulsify and stabilize

Stearic Acid Powder

Stearic acid is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient. It's found in many saturated oils like palm and coconut. It's created by treating oil with water at high temperatures, going through the hydrogenation process.

  • Brand: SAAQIN
  • ASIN: B0050LKJ6Y
  • UPC: 608866775690
Stearic Acid Powder - STEARIC ACID, TRIPLE PRESSED 5LBS
STEARIC ACID, TRIPLE PRESSED

Stearic Acid Powder

Vegetable-based, non-animal derived product * 2-Year Shelf-Life from the date of manufacture kept at ambient temperatures unopened. * No Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO's) * Bovine Spongiform Encephalopathy/Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (BSE/TSE) free * No animal testing performed on/during any part of the product process * Peanut, tree nut, wheat, grain, dairy, eggs, fish and gluten free * No Residual Solvents * Registered for REACh * Refer to MSDS as a guideline for Safety, Handling and Storage information Stearic acid is the naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality). Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils (mostly palm or coconut). It is also used as a lubricant (in shaving crèmes and deodorants), to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product (in candles, lotions). Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It also has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability...

  • Brand: mollys supplies
  • ASIN: B01DUX2M1S
  • UPC: 638037728934
Stearic Acid Powder - Stearic Acid 2 LBS Cosmetic Grade
Stearic Acid 2 LBS Cosmetic

Stearic Acid Powder

Vegetable-based, non-animal derived product * 2-Year Shelf-Life from the date of manufacture kept at ambient temperatures unopened. * No Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO's) * Bovine Spongiform Encephalopathy/Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (BSE/TSE) free * No animal testing performed on/during any part of the product process * Peanut, tree nut, wheat, grain, dairy, eggs, fish and gluten free * No Residual Solvents * Registered for REACh * Refer to MSDS as a guideline for Safety, Handling and Storage information Stearic acid is the naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality). Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils (mostly palm or coconut). It is also used as a lubricant (in shaving crèmes and deodorants), to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product (in candles, lotions). Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It also has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability...

  • ASIN: B0163HYGPS
Stearic Acid Powder - 1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP - Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream
1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP - Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion

Stearic Acid Powder

Stearic acid is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient. It's found in many saturated oils like palm and coconut. It's created by treating oil with water at high temperatures, going through the hydrogenation process.

  • Brand: SAAQIN
  • ASIN: B01EBUK6IK
  • UPC: 682821193835
Stearic Acid Powder - 16oz Cosmetic Grade Palm Stearic
16oz Cosmetic Grade Palm

Stearic Acid Powder

Soap Expressions Palm Stearic is cosmetic grade and is packaged in a resealable pouch bag for easy use.

  • Brand: Soap Expressions
  • ASIN: B0799XMHYY
  • UPC: 622019860859
Stearic Acid Powder - Duda Energy stear1f Stearic Acid Food Grade NF USP Pure White Flakes Hystrene 5016, 1 lb.
Duda Energy stear1f Stearic Acid Food Grade NF USP Pure White Flakes Hystrene 5016, 1

Stearic Acid Powder

Stearic Acid99+% Pure White Flakesby Duda EnergyHysteron 5016, Food Grade NF/USPHighest quality stearic acid, bright white color in flake form. Stearic acid is commonly used in soap making to thicken creams and lotions and also helps in making soaps and candles more hard. Stearic acid is made from animal fats, vegetable oils and tallow. When used with candles, the increased firmness is good for maintaining shape. Stearic acid helps increase the melting temperature of the wax so the candle will maintain shape in hot summers. What is the Stearic Acid Produced From?Our stearic acid is manufactured by PMC Biogenic. The stearic acid is produced from a range of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids with carbon chain lengths from C8 to C22. The brand name used for this product is Hysteron 5106. Hysteron saturated and unsaturated fatty acids represent the highest quality refined products offered by PMC Biogenic. They are among the finest commercially available anywhere, ranging in chain length from short-chain Laurie Acid (C12) to long-chain Berenice (C22) Fatty Acids. Hysteron fatty acids are characterized by light color and excellent oxidative and thermal stability. Their superior quality makes them useful in a wide range of sensitive applications, such as in personal care products, wa...

  • Brand: Duda Energy
  • ASIN: B00BU2NLSU
  • UPC: 840194119719

Stearic Acid Powder D408 Search Results

Looking for more Stearic Acid Powder similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Mounting Flange Set, Autumn Border, and Guitar Pedal Power Supply.

Related Stearic Acid Powder Video Reviews

Look at latest related video about Stearic Acid Powder.

Shopwizion.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.